Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Skip Navigation LinksEvents

  
  
  
  
  
  
Gender
  
Venue Address
Convenor
  
  
Venue Name
  
5/10/2022 9:00 AM5/10/2022 4:00 PM
  
Touch FootballWestern Metropolitan PrimaryPrimaryGirls and Boys/Mixed
TBC - Geelong

WMR Touch Football Gala Day (Primary and Secondary)
Primary Grade 5-6, U15 & U18
David Diack0431 420 142Geelong
10/11/2021 9:00 AM10/11/2021 3:00 PM
  
GolfWestern Metropolitan PrimaryPrimaryGirls and Boys/Mixed
Medway Golf Club
57 Omar Street, Maidstone Victoria 3012

(*For updated event date, time and/or venue if applicable, please check the Golf Australia Events Calendar on the first instance. You will find the direct link to this in the "Info" tab below. All Events are subject to the DET Schools Operations Guide permitting Interschool Sport.)
Graeme Maddern - Golf Victoria0408360869Medway Golf Club
9/11/2021 9:15 AM9/11/2021 3:00 PM
  
BasketballWestern Metropolitan PrimaryPrimaryGirls and Boys
Queen St, Altona Meadows
Nikki Little0417116804Altona Basketball Stadium
9/11/2021 9:00 AM9/11/2021 3:00 PM
  
GolfWestern Metropolitan PrimaryPrimaryGirls and Boys/Mixed
Curlewis Golf Club
1345 Portarlington Road, CURLEWIS VIC 3222

(*For updated event date, time and/or venue if applicable, please check the Golf Australia Events Calendar on the first instance. You will find the direct link to this in the "Info" tab below. All Events are subject to the DET Schools Operations Guide permitting Interschool Sport.)
Graeme Maddern - Golf Victoria0408360869Curlewis Golf Club
4/11/2021 9:00 AM4/11/2021 3:00 PM
  
TennisWestern Metropolitan PrimaryPrimary
29-69 Koroit Creek Rd. Williamstown
Nikki Little0417116804Bayside Tennis School
28/10/2021 9:15 AM28/10/2021 3:30 PM
  
VolleyballWestern Metropolitan PrimaryPrimaryGirls and Boys
2 River St. Maribyrnong
Nikki Little0417116804Maribyrnong College
26/10/2021 9:15 AM26/10/2021 3:30 PM
  
SoftballWestern Metropolitan PrimaryPrimaryGirls and Boys
Cuthbertson Rd. Corio
Nikki Little0417116804Stead Park
12/10/2021 9:30 AM12/10/2021 3:00 PM
  
Track and FieldWestern Metropolitan PrimaryPrimaryBoys/Mixed; Girls
Stadium Drive, Keilor Park, VIC
Nikki Little0417116804Keilor Park Athletics Track
2/09/2021 9:30 AM2/09/2021 3:30 PM
  
Tee BallWestern Metropolitan PrimaryPrimaryGirls and Boys
Cuthbertson Rd. Corio
Jason MaxwellStead Park
2/09/2021 9:00 AM2/09/2021 3:00 PM
  
Touch FootballWestern Metropolitan PrimaryPrimaryGirls and Boys/MixedTouch Football Victoria9681 3000
1/09/2021 9:30 AM1/09/2021 3:30 PM
  
Australian FootballWestern Metropolitan PrimaryPrimaryGirls and Boys
Barwon Heads Rd. Belmont
Tracy Wright9336 1835 South Barwon Reserve
1/09/2021 9:30 AM1/09/2021 2:30 PM
  
HockeyWestern Metropolitan PrimaryPrimaryGirls and Boys
McIvor Reserve, Fogarty Ave, Yarraville.
Jason MaxwellFootscray Hockey Club
30/08/2021 9:30 AM30/08/2021 3:30 PM
  
NetballWestern Metropolitan PrimaryPrimaryGirls and Boys
1 Crown St South Geelong
Doug Ilsley0439 033 647Geelong Sports Hub
26/08/2021 9:30 AM26/08/2021 3:30 PM
  
Football (Soccer)Western Metropolitan PrimaryPrimaryGirls and Boys
46 City Vista Rd. Fraser Rise
Nikki Little0417116804City Vista Recreation Reserve
16/07/2021 10:00 AM16/07/2021 3:00 PM
  
Cross CountryWestern Metropolitan PrimaryPrimaryMixed
Keilor Park Dr, Keilor East (Carpark A)
Jason MaxwellBrimbank Park
21/05/2021 9:00 AM21/05/2021 2:30 PM
  
Table TennisWestern Metropolitan PrimaryPrimaryBoys/Mixed; Girls
84 Church Street, North Geelong, VIC  3215
Table Tennis Victoria9682 2011 Geelong Table Tennis Centre
6/05/2021 9:00 AM6/05/2021 3:00 PM
  
NetballWestern Metropolitan PrimarySSA 12 Years and UnderBoys/Mixed; Girls
Queent Street, Altona, VIC
Nikki Little0417116804Altona Basketball Stadium
5/05/2021 9:30 AM5/05/2021 3:00 PM
  
Football (Soccer)Western Metropolitan PrimarySSA 12 Years and UnderBoys/Mixed
46 City Vista Rd. Fraser Rise
Nikki Little0417116804City Vista Recreation Reserve
29/04/2021 9:30 AM29/04/2021 2:30 PM
  
Australian FootballWestern Metropolitan PrimarySSA 12 Years and UnderBoys/Mixed
Saltwater Promenade, Point Cook, VIC
Jason MaxwellSaltwater Reserve
28/04/2021 9:00 AM28/04/2021 3:00 PM
  
BasketballWestern Metropolitan PrimarySSA 12 Years and UnderBoys/Mixed; Girls
Queen Street, Altona, VIC
Nikki Little0417116804Altona Basketball Stadium
22/04/2021 12:00 PM22/04/2021 3:00 PM
  
CricketWestern Metropolitan Primary10 - 12 YearsGirls and Boys
2/310 Foleys Rd, Derrimut, 3026

Keilor, Moonee Ponds, Maribyrnong, Western Ranges Divisions
Western Sports Centre
22/04/2021 9:30 AM22/04/2021 11:30 AM
  
CricketWestern Metropolitan Primary10 - 12 YearsGirls and Boys
2/310 Foleys Road, Derrimut

Hobson’s Bay and Wyndham Division
Western Sports Centre
21/04/2021 9:00 AM21/04/2021 3:00 PM
  
TennisWestern Metropolitan PrimaryPrimaryGirls and Boys
26 - 69 Kororoit Creek Rd Williamstown
Nikki Little0417116804Bayside Tennis School Williamstown
21/04/2021 8:30 AM21/04/2021 11:30 AM
  
CricketWestern Metropolitan Primary10 - 12 YearsGirls and Boys
13 Gravel Pits Rd, Geelong South, 3220
Geelong Indoor Sports
30/03/2021 8:30 AM30/03/2021 12:00 PM
  
SwimmingWestern Metropolitan PrimaryPrimaryBoys/Mixed; Girls
25 Park Crescent, South Geelong
Nikki Little0417116804Kardinia Aquatic Centre (03) 5221 4910
15/03/2021 9:30 AM15/03/2021 2:30 PM
  
BowlsWestern Metropolitan PrimaryPrimaryGirls and Boys
239 Watton St, Werribee
Josh Thornton (Bowls Victoria)Werribee Bowls Club