| 1/11/2024 9:45 AM | 1/11/2024 2:30 PM | | Cricket | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 26-36 King St, Dallas VIC 3047 | Wayne Schultz | 0459 100 782 | Dallas Brooks PS |
| 17/10/2024 10:00 AM | 17/10/2024 2:30 PM | | Basketball | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | | | | TBC |
| 10/09/2024 9:30 AM | 10/09/2024 3:00 PM | | Track and Field | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 146/156 McDonalds Rd, Epping VIC 3076 | Heath Yasunaga | | Meadowglen International Athletics Stadium |
| 7/08/2024 10:00 AM | 7/08/2024 2:30 PM | | Netball | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | | | | TBC |
| 31/07/2024 10:00 AM | 31/07/2024 2:30 PM | | Football (Soccer) | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | | | | TBC |
| 25/07/2024 10:00 AM | 25/07/2024 2:30 PM | | Tee Ball | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Melrose Drive, Tullamarine, 3043 | TBA | | TBC |
| 23/07/2024 10:00 AM | 23/07/2024 2:30 PM | | Australian Football | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Boys/Mixed | TBC | | | TBC |
| 18/07/2024 10:00 AM | 18/07/2024 2:00 PM | | Australian Football | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls | | | | TBC |
| 5/06/2024 10:30 AM | 5/06/2024 2:00 PM | | Cross Country | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | East St, Kilmore VIC 3764 | Heath Yasunaga | | Kilomore Racing Club |
| 13/03/2024 10:00 AM | 13/03/2024 2:00 PM | | Tennis | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Corner Section and Somerton Roads, Greenvale 3059 | Heath Yasunaga | | Greenvale Tennis CLub |
| 5/03/2024 9:50 AM | 5/03/2024 2:20 PM | | Swimming | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 41-85 Tanderrum Way, Broadmeadows VIC 3047 | Heath Yasunaga | | Broadmeadows Leisure Centre |
| 24/10/2023 10:00 AM | 24/10/2023 2:00 PM | | Tennis | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Corner Section and Somerton Roads, Greenvale 3059 | | | Greenvale Tennis CLub |
| 20/10/2023 9:45 AM | 20/10/2023 2:45 PM | | Volleyball | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | | TBA | | Dallas Brooks PS |
| 28/03/2023 10:00 AM | 28/03/2023 2:00 PM | | Bowls | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 49 Riddell Rd, Sunbury VIC 3429 | TBA | | Club Sunbury |
| 14/10/2022 9:45 AM | 14/10/2022 2:30 PM | | Tennis | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | Greenvale Tennis Club - Section Rd & Somerton Rd, Greenvale VIC 3059 | | | Greenvale Tennis Club |
| 8/10/2021 10:00 AM | 8/10/2021 2:00 PM | | Softball | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 155 Lancefield Rd, Sunbury VIC 3429 | | | Goonawarra Recreation Reserve |
| 30/07/2021 10:00 AM | 30/07/2021 2:00 PM | | Tee Ball | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Carrick Drive, Gladstone Park | Heath Yasunaga | | Jack Ginifer Reserve |
| 10/03/2021 10:00 AM | 10/03/2021 2:00 PM | | Bowls | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 49 Riddell Rd, Sunbury VIC 3429 | | | Sunbury Bowls Club |
| 28/02/2020 9:30 AM | 28/02/2020 2:00 PM | | Tennis | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | Section Rd & Somerton Rd, Greenvale VIC 3059 | | | Greenvale Tennis Club |
| 18/10/2019 10:00 AM | 18/10/2019 2:00 PM | | Basketball | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Boardman Stadium - Cnr Mitchells Ln & Wilsons Ln, Sunbury VIC 3429 | | | Eric Boardman Stadium |
| 18/10/2019 10:00 AM | 18/10/2019 1:30 PM | | Volleyball | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Boardman Stadium Cnr Mitchells Ln & Wilsons Ln, Sunbury VIC 3429 | | | Eric Boardman Stadium |
| 11/10/2019 10:15 AM | 11/10/2019 11:15 AM | | Softball | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | John McMahon Reserve 155 Lancefield Rd, Sunbury VIC 3429
| | | John McMahon Reserve |
| 11/10/2019 10:00 AM | 11/10/2019 11:30 AM | | Tennis | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 7/21 Almands Ave, Roxburgh Park VIC 3064. | Wayne Schultz | 0459 100 782 | Roxburgh Park Primary School |
| 10/09/2019 10:00 AM | 10/09/2019 3:00 PM | | Track and Field | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Boys; Girls | 146 - 156 McDonalds Rd, Epping VIC 3076 | | | Meadowglen International Athletics Stadium |
| 26/07/2019 9:30 AM | 26/07/2019 1:45 PM | | Australian Football | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Jacana Reserve, Johnstone Street, Broadmeadows, VIC 3047 | | | Jacana Reserve |
| 19/07/2019 10:00 AM | 19/07/2019 2:00 PM | | Football (Soccer) | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Gladstone Park Reserve, South Circular Road / 69 Wolverton Drive, Gladstone Park, VIC 3043 | | | Gladstone Park Reserve |
| 29/05/2019 9:30 AM | 29/05/2019 1:30 PM | | Cross Country | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | 1069 Plenty Road, Bundoora, VIC 3083 | | | Bundoora Park |
| 5/03/2019 9:30 AM | 5/03/2019 2:00 PM | | Swimming | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | 180 Victoria Rd, Northcote VIC 3070 | | | NORTHCOTE AQUATICS AND RECREATION CENTRE |
| 19/10/2018 10:00 AM | 19/10/2018 2:00 PM | | Basketball | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 258 Mitchells Ln Sunbury 3429 | | | Boardman Stadium |
| 12/10/2018 10:00 AM | 12/10/2018 2:00 PM | | Softball | Woodlands Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 155 Lancefield Rd, Sunbury VIC 3429 | Ian Hunter | 0401666324 | John McMahon Reserve |