You may be trying to access this site from a secured browser on the server. Please enable scripts and reload this page.
Turn on more accessible mode
Turn off more accessible mode
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Turn off Animations
Turn on Animations
Events
Sport
Australian Football
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Bowls
Cricket
Cross Country
Cycling
Diving
Equestrian
Football (Soccer)
Goalball
Golf
Gymnastics
Handball
Hockey
Lacrosse
Netball
Orienteering
Racquetball
Rowing
Rugby League
Rugby Union
Softball
Squash
Surfing
Swimming
Table Tennis
Tee Ball
Tennis
Touch Football
Track and Field
Triathlon
Ultimate Frisbee
Volleyball
Water Polo
Weight Lifting
Events
Region
Primary
Eastern Metropolitan Primary
APS Primary
Boroondara Primary
Dandenong Ranges Primary
Knox Primary
Manningham Primary
Maroondah Primary
Monash-Waverley Primary
Whitehorse Primary
Yarra Primary
Gippsland Primary
East Gippsland Primary
LaTrobe Valley Primary
South Gippsland Primary
Wellington Primary
West Gippsland Primary
Greater Western Primary
Black Ranges Primary
Colac Primary
Eureka Primary
Hamilton Primary
Little Desert Primary
Portland Primary
Sovereign Primary
Warrnambool Primary
Hume Primary
Goulburn Murray Primary
Ovens and Mitta Primary
The Ranges Primary
Upper Hume Primary
Loddon Mallee Primary
Campaspe Primary
Goldfields Primary
Mallee Primary
Sandhurst Primary
Sunraysia Primary
Sunraysia South Primary
Northern Metropolitan Primary
Banyule Primary
Darebin Primary
Inner North Moreland Primary
Nillumbik Primary
Whittlesea Primary
Woodlands Primary
Southern Metropolitan Primary
Beachside Primary
Cardinia Primary
Casey North Primary
Casey South Primary
Greater Dandenong Primary
Kingston Primary
Northern Peninsula Primary
Southern Peninsula Primary
Western Metropolitan Primary
Bellarine Primary
Geelong North Primary
Hobsons Bay Primary
Keilor Primary
Maribyrnong Primary
Moonee Ponds Primary
Western Ranges Primary
Wyndham Primary
Secondary
Eastern Metropolitan Secondary
Boroondara Secondary
Knox Secondary
Maroondah Secondary
Monash Secondary
Mullum Secondary
Waverley Secondary
Whitehorse Secondary
Yarra Secondary
Gippsland Secondary
East Gippsland Secondary
South Gippsland Secondary
Wellington Secondary
West Gippsland Secondary
Greater Western Secondary
Black Ranges Secondary
Coastal Secondary
Eureka Secondary
Glenelg Secondary
Hampden Secondary
Little Desert Secondary
Mid West Secondary
Warrnambool Secondary
Hume Secondary
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Ovens and Mitta Secondary
The Ranges Secondary
Upper Hume Secondary
Loddon Mallee Secondary
Campaspe Secondary
Mallee Secondary
North Central Secondary
Sandhurst Secondary
Sunraysia Secondary
Swan Hill Secondary
Northern Metropolitan Secondary
Banyule Secondary
Darebin Secondary
Inner North Secondary
Mickleham Secondary
Merri-bek Secondary
Nillumbik Secondary
Whittlesea Secondary
Woodlands Secondary
Southern Metropolitan Secondary
Beachside Secondary
Cardinia Secondary
Casey North Secondary
Casey South Secondary
Greater Dandenong Secondary
Kingston Secondary
Northern Peninsula Secondary
Southern Peninsula Secondary
Western Metropolitan Secondary
Barwon Secondary
Bellarine Secondary
Hobsons Bay Secondary
Keilor Secondary
Maribyrnong Secondary
Moonee Valley Secondary
Western Ranges Secondary
Wyndham Secondary
State
Team Vic
About Us
Contact Us
VTG
It looks like your browser does not have JavaScript enabled. Please turn on JavaScript and try again.
Home
Parents
Students
Teachers
Awards
Inclusion
Downloads
FAQs
School Sport Victoria
>
Hume Secondary
>
Goulburn Murray Secondary
>
Events
Sport
Australian Football
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Bowls
Cricket
Cross Country
Cycling
Diving
Equestrian
Football (Soccer)
Goalball
Golf
Gymnastics
Handball
Hockey
Lacrosse
Netball
Orienteering
Racquetball
Rowing
Rugby League
Rugby Union
Softball
Squash
Surfing
Swimming
Table Tennis
Tee Ball
Tennis
Touch Football
Track and Field
Triathlon
Ultimate Frisbee
Volleyball
Water Polo
Weight Lifting
Events
Region
Primary
Secondary
State
Team Vic
About Us
Contact Us
VTG
ITP2
Site Contents
Start Time
End Time
Title
Sport
Competition Level
Age Group
Gender
Venue Address
Convenor
Convenor:Telephone
Venue Name
16/10/2024 9:45 AM
16/10/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Table Tennis Junior Girls and Boys/Mixed Division
Table Tennis
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Junior
Girls and Boys/Mixed
Numurkah Rd
Shepparton Stadium
16/10/2024 9:45 AM
16/10/2024 2:15 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Softball Junior Girls Division Competition
Softball
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Junior
Girls
Sports precinct north end Shep. Brauman st.
MP1-2 & Murray Slee Pavilion
Sports precinct north end Shepparton
16/10/2024 9:45 AM
16/10/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Cricket Year 7 and Year 8 Girls and Boys/Mixed Division Competition
Cricket
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Year 7 and Year 8
Girls and Boys/Mixed
Braumann Street Shepparton
MP4-7 & Small Pavilion
McEwen Reserve Shepparton
16/10/2024 9:45 AM
16/10/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Volleyball Year 7 and Year 8 Boys/Mixed Girls Division
Volleyball
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Year 7 and Year 8
Boys/Mixed; Girls
Shepp Stadium - Numurkah Road Shepparton
Rushworth (P-12 College) - 45 Heily St, Rushworth
Shepparton Stadium & Rushworth P-12 College
16/10/2024 9:45 AM
16/10/2024 1:45 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Bowls Year 7 and Year 8 Girls and Boys/Mixed Division Competition
Bowls
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Year 7 and Year 8
Girls and Boys/Mixed
2 Zurcas Ln, Shepparton
East Shepparton Bowls Club
16/10/2024 9:45 AM
16/10/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Tennis Year 7 and Year 8 Girls and Boys/Mixed Division Competition
Tennis
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Year 7 and Year 8
Girls and Boys/Mixed
Welsford Street Shepparton
Shepparton Lawn Courts
16/10/2024 9:45 AM
16/10/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Baseball Junior Boys/Mixed Division Competition
Baseball
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Junior
Boys/Mixed
Sports precinct north end Shep. Brauman st.
MP1-2 & Murray Slee Pavilion
Sports precinct north end Shepparton
3/09/2024 9:30 AM
3/09/2024 2:30 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Track and Field Senior Boys/Mixed Girls Division Finals
Track and Field
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Senior
Boys/Mixed; Girls
Numurkah Road
McEwen Reserve Athletics Track
31/05/2024 9:45 AM
31/05/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Badminton Year 7 and Year 8 Girls and Boys/Mixed Division Competition
Badminton
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Year 7 and Year 8
Girls and Boys/Mixed
Numurkah Rd, Shepparton
Shepparton Sports Stadium
29/05/2024 9:45 AM
29/05/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Netball Year 7 and Year 8 Girls and Boys/Mixed Division Competition
Netball
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Year 7 and Year 8
Girls and Boys/Mixed
Braumann Street Shepparton
McEwen Reserve
29/05/2024 9:45 AM
29/05/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Basketball Year 7 and Year 8 Girls and Boys/Mixed Division Competition
Basketball
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Year 7 and Year 8
Girls and Boys/Mixed
Numurkah Road Shepparton
Shepparton Stadium
29/05/2024 9:45 AM
29/05/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Football (Soccer) Year 7 and Year 8 Girls and Boys/Mixed Division Competition
Football (Soccer)
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Year 7 and Year 8
Girls and Boys/Mixed
Braumann Street Shepparton
Meet at Field 4
McEwen Reserve Shepparton
29/05/2024 9:45 AM
29/05/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Hockey Year 7 and Year 8 Girls and Boys/Mixed Division Competition
Hockey
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Year 7 and Year 8
Girls and Boys/Mixed
Braumann Street Shepparton
Shepparton Hockey Fields
29/05/2024 9:45 AM
29/05/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Australian Football Year 7 and Year 8 Girls and Boys/Mixed Division Competition
Australian Football
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Year 7 and Year 8
Girls and Boys/Mixed
Midland Hwy, Mooroopna
Meet at the Main Oval
Rohan Larkin
0458 216 622
Mooroopna Recreation Reserve
21/05/2024 10:00 AM
21/05/2024 1:30 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Cross Country Senior Girls and Boys Division Finals
Cross Country
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Senior
Girls and Boys
TBC
17/05/2024 9:45 AM
17/05/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Badminton Intermediate and Senior Boys/Mixed Girls Division Competition
Badminton
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Intermediate and Senior
Boys/Mixed; Girls
Numurkah Rd, Shepparton
Shepparton Sports Stadium
10/05/2024 9:45 AM
10/05/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Basketball Senior Boys/Mixed Division Competition
Basketball
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Senior
Boys/Mixed
Numurkah Rd
Rohan Larkin
0458 216 622
Shepparton Stadium
7/05/2024 9:45 AM
7/05/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Basketball Intermediate Girls and Boys/Mixed Division Competition
Basketball
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Intermediate
Girls and Boys/Mixed
Numurkah Road Shepparton
Shepparton Stadium
7/05/2024 9:45 AM
7/05/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Australian Football Intermediate and Senior Boys/Mixed Division Competition
Australian Football
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Intermediate and Senior
Boys/Mixed
Midland Hwy
Meet on the Main Oval
Mooroopna Recreation Reserve
7/05/2024 9:45 AM
7/05/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Australian Football Intermediate and Senior Girls Division Competition
Australian Football
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Intermediate and Senior
Girls
Midland Hwy
Meet on the Main Oval
Mooroopna Recretaion Reserve
7/05/2024 9:45 AM
7/05/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Netball Intermediate and Senior Girls and Boys Division Competition
Netball
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Intermediate and Senior
Girls and Boys
Brauman Street
McEwen Reserve
7/05/2024 9:45 AM
7/05/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Hockey Intermediate and Senior Boys/Mixed Girls Division Competition
Hockey
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Intermediate and Senior
Boys/Mixed; Girls
Brauman Street Shepparton
Shepparton Hockey Field
7/05/2024 9:45 AM
7/05/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Football (Soccer) Intermediate and Senior Boys/Mixed Girls Division Competition
Football (Soccer)
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Intermediate and Senior
Boys/Mixed; Girls
Brauman Street
Meet at Field 4
McEwen Reserve
7/03/2024 9:45 AM
7/03/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Baseball Intermediate and Senior Boys/Mixed Division Competition
Baseball
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Intermediate and Senior
Boys/Mixed
MP1-2 & Murray Slee Pavilion
Sports precinct north end Shep. Brauman st.
7/03/2024 9:45 AM
7/03/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Softball Intermediate and Senior Girls Division Competition
Softball
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Intermediate and Senior
Girls
MP1-2 & Murray Slee Pavilion
Sports precinct north end Shep. Brauman st.
7/03/2024 9:45 AM
7/03/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Cricket Intermediate Boys/Mixed Girls Division Competition
Cricket
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Intermediate
Boys/Mixed; Girls
Fields 4-7
Packham St
Shepparton
McEwen Reserve
7/03/2024 9:45 AM
7/03/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Bowls Intermediate and Senior Boys/Mixed Girls Division Competition
Bowls
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Intermediate and Senior
Boys/Mixed; Girls
Zurcas Lane, Shepparton
East Shepparton Bowls Club
7/03/2024 9:45 AM
7/03/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Table Tennis Intermediate and Senior Boys/Mixed Girls Division Competition
Table Tennis
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Intermediate and Senior
Boys/Mixed; Girls
Numurkah Rd
Shepparton Stadium
7/03/2024 9:45 AM
7/03/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Tennis Intermediate and Senior Boys/Mixed Girls Division Competition
Tennis
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Intermediate and Senior
Boys/Mixed; Girls
TBC
7/03/2024 9:45 AM
7/03/2024 2:00 PM
Goulburn Murray Secondary Volleyball Intermediate and Senior Boys/Mixed Girls Division Competition
Volleyball
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Intermediate and Senior
Boys/Mixed; Girls
Shepp Stadium - 120 Numurkah Road
Rushworth College - 45 Heily St, Rushworth
Shepparton Stadium & Rushworth College
1 - 30
Compliance Details
javascript:commonShowModalDialog('{SiteUrl}'+ '/_layouts/15/itemexpiration.aspx' +'?ID={ItemId}&List={ListId}', 'center:1;dialogHeight:500px;dialogWidth:500px;resizable:yes;status:no;location:no;menubar:no;help:no', function GotoPageAfterClose(pageid){if(pageid == 'hold') {STSNavigate(unescape(decodeURI('{SiteUrl}'))+ '/_layouts/15/hold.aspx' +'?ID={ItemId}&List={ListId}'); return false;} if(pageid == 'audit') {STSNavigate(unescape(decodeURI('{SiteUrl}'))+ '/_layouts/15/Reporting.aspx' +'?Category=Auditing&backtype=item&ID={ItemId}&List={ListId}'); return false;} if(pageid == 'config') {STSNavigate(unescape(decodeURI('{SiteUrl}'))+ '/_layouts/15/expirationconfig.aspx' +'?ID={ItemId}&List={ListId}'); return false;}}, null);
0x0
0x1
ContentType
0x01
898
Document Set Version History
/_layouts/15/images/versions.gif?rev=23
javascript:SP.UI.ModalDialog.ShowPopupDialog('{SiteUrl}'+ '/_layouts/15/DocSetVersions.aspx' + '?List={ListId}&ID={ItemId}')
0x0
0x0
ContentType
0x0120D520
330
Send To other location
/_layouts/15/images/sendOtherLoc.gif?rev=23
javascript:GoToPage('{SiteUrl}' + '/_layouts/15/docsetsend.aspx' + '?List={ListId}&ID={ItemId}')
0x0
0x0
ContentType
0x0120D520
350