Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Monash Secondary Division Results

​​​

MONASH SECONDARY​​ DIVISION ​RESULTS

SPORT

AGE GROUP

RESULTS H​YPERLINK

AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLYEAR 7 BOYSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 YEAR 8 BOYSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 JUNIOR GIRLSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 INTERMEDIATE BOYSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 SENIOR BOYSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 SENIOR GIRLSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
   
BADMINTONYEAR 7 BOYSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 YEAR 7 GIRLSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 YEAR 8 BOYSWinner:
Runner Up: 
 YEAR 8 GIRLSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 INTERMEDIATE BOYSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 SENIOR BOYSWinner:
Runner Up: 
 SENIOR GIRLSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
   
BASEBALLYEAR 7 BOYS
Winner: 
Runner Up: 
 YEAR 8 BOYSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 INTERMEDIATE BOYSWinner:
Runner Up: 
 SENIOR BOYSWinner: John Monash
Runner Up: Wellington
   
BASKETBALLYEAR 7 BOYS 
 YEAR 7 GIRLS 
 YEAR 8 BOYS 
 YEAR 8 GIRLS 
 INTERMEDIATE BOYSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLSWinner: 
Runner Up:
 SENIOR BOYSWinner:
Runner Up: 
 SENIOR GIRLSWinner: 
Runner Up:
   
BOWLSCOMBINED NA
   
CRICKETYEAR 7 BOYSWinner: 
Runner Up:   
 YEAR 8 BOYSWinner:
Runner Up:
 INTERMEDIATE BOYSWinner: 
Runner Up:
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 
 SENIOR BOYS​Winner: Brentwood
Runner Up: Wellington
 SENIOR GIRLSWinner: John Monash
Runner Up: No Entry 
   
CROSS COUNTRYCOMBINED NA
   
FOOTBALL (SOCCER)YEAR 7 BOYSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 YEAR 7 GIRLSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 YEAR 8 BOYSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 YEAR 8 GIRLSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 INTERMEDIATE BOYSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLSWinner: 
Runner Up:
 SENIOR BOYSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 SENIOR GIRLSWinner:
Runner Up: 
   
HOCKEYYEAR 7 BOYS 
 YEAR 7 GIRLS 
 YEAR 8 BOYS 
 YEAR 8 GIRLS 
 INTERMEDIATE BOYSWinner: 
Runner Up:
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLSWinner:
Runner Up: 
 SENIOR BOYSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 SENIOR GIRLSWinner:
Runner Up: 
   
NETBALLJUNIOR BOYSWinner:
Runner Up: 
 YEAR 7 GIRLSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 YEAR 8 GIRLSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 INTERMEDIATE BOYSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLSWinner: 
Runner Up:
 SENIOR BOYSWinner: 
Ruinner Up:
 SENIOR GIRLSWinner:
Runner Up: 
   
SOFTBALLYEAR 7 GIRLS
Winner: 
Runner Up:
 YEAR 8 GIRLSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLSWinner: 
Runner Up:
 SENIOR GIRLSWinner: Brentwood
Runner Up: John Monash
   
SWIMMINGCOMBINED
2020 Monash Division Swimming Results.pdf
   
TABLE TENNISYEAR 7 BOYS 
 YEAR 7 GIRLS 
 YEAR 8 BOYS 
 YEAR 8 GIRLS 
 INTERMEDIATE BOYSWinner:
Runner Up: 
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLSWinner: 
Runner Up:
 SENIOR BOYSWinner:
Runner Up: 
 SENIOR GIRLSWinner:
Runner Up: 
   
TENNIS (INDIVIDUALS)YEAR 7 BOYSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 YEAR 7 GIRLSWinner:
Runner Up:
 YEAR 8 BOYSWinner:
Runner Up: 
 YEAR 8 GIRLSWinner:
Runner Up:
 INTERMEDIATE BOYSWinner:
Runner Up:
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLSWinner: 
Runner Up:
 SENIOR BOYSWinner: Wellington
Runner Up: John Monash
 SENIOR GIRLS
 Winner: John Monash
Runner Up: ​No Entry
   
TRACK AND FIELDCOMBINED
   
VOLLEYBALLYEAR 7 BOYSWinner:
Runner Up: 
 YEAR 7 GIRLSWinner:
Runner Up: 
 YEAR 8 BOYSWinner:
Runner Up:
 YEAR 8 GIRLSWinner: 
Runner Up:
 INTERMEDIATE BOYSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLSWinner: 
Runner Up: 
 SENIOR BOYSWinner: Wellington 
Runner Up: John Monash
 SENIOR GIRLSWinner: Wellington 
Runner Up: John Monash

​ 

​​