Skip to content

Darebin Division Primary Home 

 

Welcome to the Darebin Division Primary home page.

Darebin Division Primary Coordinator
Name:Jan Arney
Location:Apollo Parkways Primary School
Telephone:9433 1300
Mobile:0439 034 952
Facsimile:9432 2478
Email:arney.janice.m@edumail.vic.gov.au
Address:Civic Drive
GREENSBOROUGH VIC 3088


 DistrictNameEmail 
Keon ParkJill Mitchellmitchell.jillian.c@edumail.vic.gov.au
NorthcoteTom Witherdenwitherden.thomas.w@edumail.vic.gov.au
PrestonMary Kalogianiskalogianis.mary.m@edumail.vic.gov.au

Darebin Division Trials for State Team Selection 

Refer to Specific Sports for further information

Information Talented sports students who wish to try for School Sport Victoria State Team Selection and are aged between 10, 11, or 12 in 2014 should click hyperlinks and go to specific sports ages in  AustralianFootball,  Soccer, Netball, or Basketball, for further information. 

There are no Division trials for Softball, Hockey, or Rugby at Division level and students need to to enter their names directly through School Sport Victoria.

Darebin Primary Division Swimming Finals:

Date Tuesday the 4th of March 2014

Venue Northcote Aquatic Centre, Victoria Street Northcote

Information First, second and third place getters proceed automatically to the Northern Regional Swim Event at the Northcote Aquatic Centre on Wednesday the 12th of March 2014. All eligible swimmers receive information on the Division day.

Detailed information For full information please go to specific sport Swimming page.

Darebin Primary Division Cross Country Finals:

Event date  Wednesday 11th June 2014

Detailed information Please refer to the Cross Country Section for detailed information on the results of the event.

Darebin Primary Division Athletics Finals:

Event date  Tuesday 7th October 2014 Meadowglen Athletics Track, McDonalds Road Epping.

Detailed information For full information please go to specific sport Track and Field page.

Created on: May 31, 2011

Last modified: February 14, 2014